English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
positive acceleration
DEF: Generally used to indicate an accelerative force which produces a reaction from head towards legs in the seated position.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
accélération positive [feminine noun]
DEF: terme habituellement utilisé pour indiquer une force d'accélération qui a pour effet une réaction s'exerçant de la tête aux pieds sur un sujet ayant une position assise.