English (Swimming)
streamlined position [correct]
OBS: After a dive or push-off, the body is held in a streamlined position with arms and legs extended.
French (Natation)
position hydrodynamique [feminine noun]
OBS: Après un plongeon ou une poussée contre le mur, le corps est placé dans une position hydrodynamique où les bras et les jambes sont allongés.