English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
joint alignment deviation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference in relative level or position at the joint of adjacent components intended to be coincident.
OBS: joint alignment deviation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
désaffleurement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence de niveau ou de position au niveau du joint entre deux composants adjacents devant être coïncidents.
OBS: désaffleurement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación de alineamiento de juntura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia en el nivel o posición relativos en la junta de componente adyacentes que deben ser coincidente.