English (Air Transport; Air Safety)
position light
OBS: Landing gear.
French (Transport aérien; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
voyant de position [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: train d'atterrissage.
OBS: voyant de position : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
luz de posición [correct, feminine noun]