English (Aeroindustry)
EICAS advisory message
CONT: The Trim Air OFF Light is illuminated and an EICAS advisory message, TRIM AIR, is displayed when the Trim Air Switch is in the OFF position.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
message annonciateur EICAS [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.