English (Airport Runways and Areas)
road-holding position light [correct, officially approved]
OBS: road-holding position light : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu de point d'attente sur voie de service [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: feu de point d'attente sur voie de service : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
luz de punto de espera en la vía de vehículos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: luz de punto de espera en la vía de vehículos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).