English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
tail-skid position light [correct]; tail-skid annunciator [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
voyant position sabot de queue [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voyant position sabot de queue : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.