English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
landing gear position light [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant de position du train d'atterrissage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.