English (Glaciology)
maximum iceberg limit [correct]
DEF: The maximum [position of the] limit of icebergs based on observations over a period of years.
French (Glaciologie)
limite maximale des icebergs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position maximale de la limite des icebergs sur la base d'observations portant sur de nombreuses années.