English (Aircraft Airframe; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
station line [correct]
DEF: A measuring line or plane giving frame position.
CONT: ... the locations of major electrical and electronic components ... shall be identified by reference to location in major panels or by reference to station line, water line and buttock line or equivalent locating system.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
coordonnée longitudinale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'emplacement des principaux équipements ou groupes d'équipements électriques et électroniques [...] doivent être localisés sur des panneaux principaux ou par leurs coordonnées longitudinales, horizontales et verticales, ou par un système équivalent.