English (The Heart)
anterior intraventricular sulcus [correct]; anterior intraventricular groove [correct]; sulcus interventricularis anterior [Latin]
DEF: A groove on the sternocostal surface of the heart marking the position of the interventricular septum and the line of separation between the ventricles.
French (Cœur)
sillon interventriculaire antérieur [correct, masculine noun]; sulcus longitudinalis anterior cordis [Latin]
CONT: L'artère interventriculaire antérieure possède un trajet antérieur au niveau du sillon graisseux interventriculaire antérieur séparant les ventricules droit et gauche.