English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
position requirements [correct]
CONT: It is required to analyze the organization, to plan new job structures(if applicable), to determine position requirements in the new location(s) and those positions remaining in the current location.
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
besoins en postes [masculine noun]
CONT: Il sera nécessaire d'analyser l'organisation, planifier, le cas échéant, les nouvelles structures des emplois et déterminer les besoins en postes dans la (les) nouvelle(s) localité(s) et à l'emplacement actuel.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Ressources humaines.