English (Computer Memories)
addressable location [correct]
DEF: A location whose position in a storage medium is precisely defined and can be accessed.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
emplacement adressable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emplacement dont la position sur un support de mémoire est précisément définie et accessible.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
posición direccionable [correct, feminine noun]