English (Animal Housing Facilities; Cattle Raising)
freestall partition [correct]; free stall partition [correct]
CONT: Freestall partitions should guide the cow into and out of the stall, help position the cow, and provide "protection" from cows in adjacent stalls. Location and size of openings, rails, support attachment and other appurtenances should be selected to minimize opportunities for pinch points, entrapment or other injuries to the cow.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des bovins)
séparateur de logette [correct, masculine noun]