English (Advertising Media)
head-on position [correct]
OBS: --an outdoor advertising location directly facing traffic as distinguished from either an angle or parallel position.
French (Supports publicitaires)
barre-route [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En affichage, emplacement perpendiculaire à l'axe de circulation.