English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
position locator system [correct, NATO]; PLS [correct, NATO]; position locating system
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système de localisation de position [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PLS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]