English (Heraldry)
annulet [correct]
DEF: A ring-shaped charge that when borne as a cadency mark represents position as a 6th son or descendant of a 6th son.
French (Héraldique)
annelet [correct, masculine noun]; anneau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Figure en forme d'anneau.