English (Landscape Architecture)
viewpoint [correct]
DEF: A place affording a view of something; position of observation.
CONT: ... grounds were arranged so that one passed pleasantly from viewpoint to viewpoint, each calculated to give a different pleasure appropriate to its situation.
French (Architecture paysagère)
point de vue [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista)
mirador [proposal, masculine noun]