English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
motion vector [correct]
DEF: A two-dimensional vector used for motion compensation that provides an offset from the coordinate position in the current picture to the coordinates in a reference picture.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
vecteur mouvement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vecteur à deux dimensions utilisé pour la compensation du mouvement, fournissant un décalage entre la position déterminée par les coordonnées dans l'image courante et celle déterminée par les coordonnées dans une image de référence.
OBS
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
vector de movimiento [correct, masculine noun]