English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
manual tape relay [correct]; torn tape relay
DEF: A tape relay system in which the perforated tape is transferred by an operator to the appropriate automatic transmitter position.
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
transit manuel par bande perforée [masculine noun]
DEF: Transit par bande perforée dans lequel la bande perforée est transportée par un opérateur sur la position appropriée d'émission automatique.
Spanish (Redes y explotación telegráficas)
retransmisión manual por cinta perforada [correct, feminine noun]