English (Information Processing (Informatics))
forms mode [correct]
DEF: The recording and storing of the format for a form which provides automatic carriage position and other operator aids when typing business forms.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mode masques [correct, masculine noun]; mode grille [masculine noun]