English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Security Devices)
tether cut-out cap; tether cut out switch cap
CONT: If the operator leaves the engine cut out switch in the "ON" position and the tether cut out switch cap on the switch post, the vehicle may start by itself(SDI models and V-1000 models).
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Dispositifs de sécurité)
capuchon coupe-circuit [masculine noun]
OBS: Interrupteur relié au gant du motoneigiste, de sorte que le circuit soit automatiquement coupé advenant une chute.