English (Hoisting and Lifting)
floor-operated
CONT: For floor-operated cranes the controllers, if rope operated, shall automatically return to the "off" position when released by the operator.
French (Levage)
commandé du sol; commandé au sol [correct]
OBS: La commande du sol se fait par boîte à boutons-poussoirs.
OBS: commandé au sol : terme recommandé par l'Office de la langue française.