English (Office Automation; Office Equipment and Supplies)
paper feeding [correct, standardized]
DEF: Transporting of the paper into the print position. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: paper feeding: term standardized by ISO.
French (Bureautique; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
alimentation du papier [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transport du papier jusqu'à la position d'impression. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: alimentation du papier : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ofimática; Equipo y artículos de oficina)
alimentación del papel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método por el que el papel, es arrastrado a través de una impresora.