English (Office Machinery; Electronic Publishing)
tabulator stop [correct]; tabulation stop; tab stop; tabulating stop
DEF: On a typewriter, that part of the tabulator mechanism that determines the position at which the paper carrier or type element shall stop.
French (Mécanographie; Éditique)
taquet de tabulation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Publicación electrónica)
parada de tabulador [correct, feminine noun]; parada de tabulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una máquina de escribir es la parte del mecanismo tabulador que determina la posición en la que se ha de detener la portadora de papel o el elemento de impresión.