English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
paper end stop [correct]
DEF: A device that contacts the back of the paper stack to maintain it in position.
OBS: paper end stop: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
butée arrière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif en contact avec l'arrière de la pile de papier et destiné à la maintenir en place.
OBS: butée arrière : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.