English (Computer Programs and Programming)
keyword parameter [correct]
DEF: A parameter of a subroutine, procedure or macro that is identified by name rather than by its position in the parameter list.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
paramètre à mot-clé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
parámetro de palabra clave [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parámetro que consiste de una palabra clave, seguida de uno o varios valores.