English (Programming Languages)
POSITION phrase [correct, standardized]
OBS: POSITION phrase : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
locution POSITION [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: locution POSITION : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.