English (Grammar)
phrase [correct, adjective]; phrasal [correct, adjective]
OBS: "Phrase" : concerning a phrase, such as in "phrase constituent", "phrase final position", etc.
French (Grammaire)
de syntagme [correct, adjective]; syntagmatique [correct, see observation, adjective]
OBS: Relatif à un syntagme ou groupe de mots. Voir DULIN 1984, pp. 479ff. "Syntagmatique" prend aussi un autre sens, qui se trouve dans "rapports syntagmatiques" et "structure syntagmatique".