English (Racquet Sports)
high backhand volley [correct]
CONT: High Backhand Volley. In order to play a high volley really well, position yourself sideways on.
French (Sports de raquette)
volée de revers haute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Volée de revers haute. Pour bien frapper une volée haute, prendre la position parallèle [...]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
volea alta de revés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Volea alta de revés. Una buena volea alta exige una posición abierta [...]