English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Radio Transmission and Reception)
position tracking system and transmitter [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Émission et réception radio)
détecteur-émetteur de position [correct, masculine noun]