English (Informatics)
position-by-position tracking system [correct]
OBS: position-by-position tracking system : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Informatique)
système de suivi poste-par-poste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système de suivi poste-par-poste : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.