English (Space Centres; Spacecraft)
target strength [correct]
DEF: The target strength for a given image position is defined to be the combined power of all returns from that position in the SAR processing period.
French (Centres spatiaux; Engins spatiaux)
intensité de cible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS