English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
auto-rich mixture [correct]; auto rich mixture
CONT: "Auto-rich" mixture position is always used for take-off and for full power requirements.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
mélange riche automatique [masculine noun]