English (Corporate Management; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
spill meeting [correct, Australia]
CONT: … where a company’s remuneration report receives a "no" vote of 25% or more of all votes cast at two consecutive annual general meetings ..., a resolution … must be put to the second [annual general meeting] requiring shareholders to vote on whether the company must hold another general meeting (known as the "spill meeting") to consider spilling the board.
OBS: In Australia, the noun "spill" refers to an occasion when someone is removed from a position of power and replaced.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
réunion de révocation [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
reunión de revocación [proposal, feminine noun]