English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems; Sexology; International Criminal Law)
sexual exploitation [correct]
CONT: Sexual exploitation [designates the] actual or attempted abuse of a position of vulnerability, power or trust, for sexual purposes, including, but not limited to, profiting monetarily, socially or politically from the sexual exploitation of another.
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux; Sexologie; Droit pénal international)
exploitation sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'exploitation sexuelle [désigne] le fait de profiter ou de tenter de profiter d'un état de vulnérabilité, d'un rapport de force inégal ou de rapports de confiance à des fins sexuelles, y compris mais non exclusivement en vue d'en tirer un avantage pécuniaire, social ou politique.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Problemas sociales; Sexología; Derecho penal internacional)
explotación sexual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La explotación sexual es un delito que hay que sancionar, de ninguna manera podemos pensar que este grave ilícito es un trabajo de infantes, es un acto de abuso de adultos contra los niños.
OBS: El uso de posición de autoridad para fines sexuales constituye un tipo de explotación sexual.