English (Recruiting of Personnel; National and International Security; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
vetting procedure [correct]
CONT: Vetting procedures should be established to ensure that all staff are recruited only after searches have verified their identity, ensured that they have no criminal record, and verified that their financial position is sound.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
procédure de filtrage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des procédures de filtrage devraient être établies pour que tous les recrutements dans les services des passeports ne soient effectués qu'après qu'une enquête aura permis de vérifier l'identité du candidat, l'absence de casier judiciaire et la solidité de sa situation financière.