English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cockpit display of traffic information [correct, officially approved]; CDTI [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A generic avionics device on the flight deck that is capable of displaying the position information of nearby aircraft. It may also include ground reference points and navigation information to increase the AIRSAW. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: cockpit display of traffic information; CDTI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
affichage d'informations de trafic dans le poste de pilotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CDTI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; présentation en cockpit d'informations de trafic [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: affichage d'informations de trafic dans le poste de pilotage; CDTI; présentation en cockpit d'informations de trafic : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
presentación de información de tránsito en el puesto de pilotaje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CDTI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: presentación de información de tránsito en el puesto de pilotaje; CDTI: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).