English (Software)
level number [correct, standardized, officially approved]; rank [correct, noun]
DEF: A reference number that indicates the position of an item in a hierarchic arrangement. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: level number; rank: terms standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Logiciels)
numéro de niveau [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Numéro de référence utilisé pour indiquer la position d'un article dans un ensemble hiérarchisé. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: numéro de niveau : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
número de nivel [correct, masculine noun]; rango [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número de referencia que indica la posición de un elemento en un orden jerárquico.