English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Consol table [correct]
CONT: By reference to the appropriate Consol charts or tables the observer can determine a position line.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
table Consol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une ligne de position [peut être déterminée] en se rapportant [...] à des cartes ou à des tables Consol appropriées.