English (Air Transport; Air Traffic Control)
routine aircraft observation [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Routine aircraft observations shall be reported during flight as routine air-reports at times of transmission of the associated position report.
OBS: routine aircraft observation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens)
observation régulière d'aéronef [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les observations régulières d'aéronef seront transmises en cours de vol en même temps que sont transmis les comptes rendus de position correspondants.
OBS: observation régulière d'aéronef : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Control de tránsito aéreo)
observación ordinaria de aeronave [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: observación ordinaria de aeronave : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).