English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
buy-in report [correct]
CONT: Buy-in report-shows total buy-ins, effective dates and the Member's vulnerable short position.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
relevé des rachats d'office [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le relevé des rachats d'office (...) indique l'ensemble des rachats d'office, les dates d'exécution initiales et la position à découvert du membre.