English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
automatic position reporting system [correct]; APRS [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
système automatique de comptes rendus de position [correct, masculine noun]