English (Air Transport; Air Traffic Control)
routine position report [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Routine observations shall be made in relation to those air traffic services reporting points, lines or intervals : at which the applicable air traffic services procedures require routine position reports.
OBS: routine position report: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens)
compte rendu de position régulier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Des observations régulières d'aéronef seront effectuées aux points, lignes ou intervalles de compte rendu des services de la circulation aérienne : auxquels les procédures applicables des services de la circulation aérienne exigent des comptes rendus de position réguliers.
OBS: compte rendu de position régulier : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Control de tránsito aéreo)
informe ordinario de posición [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: informe ordinario de posición: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).