English (Recruiting of Personnel)
basics [plural]
OBS: position requirements that a candidate must meet in order to be considered for a position.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
exigences fondamentales [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: exigences qu'un candidat doit satisfaire afin qu'on considère sa candidature.