English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
control precision [correct]
OBS: This is the ability to make controlled muscular movements necessary to adjust or position a machine or equipment control mechanism. The adjustments can be anticipatory motor movements in response to changes in the speed and/or direction of a moving object whose speed and direction are perfectly predictable.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
contrôle de la précision des mouvements [proposal, masculine noun]