English (Information Processing (Informatics); Graphic Arts and Printing)
marking position; response position
DEF: The areas designated to mark information on a mark read form.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
position de la marque [feminine noun]; position de réponse [feminine noun]
DEF: Zones désignées pour marquer des données sur un formulaire permettant la lecture de marques.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Artes gráficas e imprenta)
posición de la respuesta [correct, feminine noun]; posición de respuesta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En la exploración óptica, es el área designada para marcar la información en una forma de reconocimiento de marcas ópticas.