English (Nervous System)
spinothalamic tract [correct]
CONT: Lesions of the spinothalamic tract or of crossing fibers from the posterior horn to the spinothalamic tract cause loss of pain and temperature sense with preservation of vibration, position, and localizing touch.
French (Système nerveux)
faisceau spinothalamique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Faisceau ascendant acheminant les informations thermiques et nociceptives depuis la moelle jusqu'au thalamus.