English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
otolith organs [correct]
OBS: Sense organs found in chambers near the cochlea. They are sensitive to gravity and to the position of the head; they are part of the vestibular sense.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
organes otolithiques