English (Electric Motors)
commutatorless d.c. motor [correct]; commutatorless direct current motor
CONT: A commutatorless d. c. motor comprises four basic elements electronic commutator, rotor position sensor, the stator, and the rotor.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à courant continu sans collecteur