English (Aeroindustry)
three-axis rate sensor
CONT: Remove the Three-Axis Rate Sensor and place it nearby in the same position it assumes on the shelf....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
boîte à gyromètres [correct, feminine noun]; ensemble des trois gyromètres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Déposer la boîte à gyromètres et la mettre à côté du meuble radio dans la position qu'elle occupe sur l'étagère [...]