English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Systems; Aeroindustry)
control-surface position sensor [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Circuits des aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques)
capteur de position des gouvernes [masculine noun]