English (Recruiting of Personnel)
job filled [correct]; occupied position [correct]; position serviced [correct]; filled position; encumbered position [correct]; staffed position [correct]
French (Recrutement du personnel)
poste pourvu [correct, masculine noun]; poste doté [correct, masculine noun]; poste rempli [correct, masculine noun]; poste occupé [correct, masculine noun]; poste comblé [correct, masculine noun]