English (Job Descriptions; Recruiting of Personnel)
general accountability statement [correct]
OBS: The statement should express the primary purpose and essential accountability of the position in clear and very concise terms.
OBS: The statement should clearly distinguish the job from others, in particular, those of the supervisor, subordinates and colleagues.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
énoncé des responsabilités générales [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L’énoncé doit indiquer, de façon claire et très concise, l’objectif et les principales responsabilités du poste, et établir une distinction claire entre le poste et les autres postes, surtout ceux de niveau supérieur, inférieur ou comparable.