English (Management Operations (General))
status incongruency [correct]
OBS: A form of emergent conflict that arises when the status accorded a person is not in line with the individual' s position of rank.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
statut incongru; statut inconvenant; incompatibilité de statut