English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
active status [correct]
CONT: Organizational management offers the ability to create organizational units; jobs and positions and utilize them immediately. The active status identifies that the organizational unit; job or position is currently valid. The status provides the opportunity to plan or add additional organizational unit, jobs, or positions which you may not wish to be utilized. There are five statuses available : active, planned, submitted, approved, rejected. If you create in planned status, you follow through the process until the information becomes active.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
statut actif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gestion de l'organisation procure la possibilité de créer des unités structurelles; des fonctions, des postes budgétaires et de s'en servir immédiatement. Le statut actif spécifie la validité de l'unité organisationnelle, de l'emploi ou du poste. Le statut rend possible la planification ou l'addition de nouvelles unités structurelles, de nouveaux emplois et de nouveaux postes, qui ne sont pas obligatoirement utiles sur le champ. Voici les cinq statuts possibles : actif, planifié, demandé, approuvé, rejeté. Si vous avez créé un statut planifié, vous suivez le processus jusqu'à ce que l'information devienne active.