English (Language (General); Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
language requirements [correct, plural]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the linguistic status of a position.
French (Linguistique (Généralités); Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
exigences linguistiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des exigences auxquelles une personne doit se soumettre, vis-à-vis d'une autorité quelconque, en ce qui a trait à l'usage d'une langue déterminée.
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades); Contratación de personal; Función pública)
exigencias lingüísticas [correct, feminine noun, plural]