English (Office Automation)
center tab
DEF: [Position around which] text entered at the tab stop is centered.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission’s Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
tabulation de centrage [feminine noun]
OBS: Le texte entré à cette tabulation est centré en fonction de celle-ci.