English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
quasiperiodicity [correct]
DEF: Informally defined as a phenomenon with multiple periodicity. One example is the astronomical position of a point on the surface of the earth, since it results from the rotation of the earth about its axis and the rotation of the earth around the sun.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
quasi-périodicité [proposal, feminine noun]