English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
relock switch [correct]
DEF: A electric-lock switch that maintains the bolt in the retracted position until the door is closed.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
interrupteur de double verrouillage [correct, masculine noun]