English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
rotating and sliding system [correct]
OBS: Aids for positioning. Aids to position workpieces close to the person to enable easy reach, e. g. supply trays on a tilting stand, rotating tables with compartments including :switch and device-mounting systems.
OBS: ISO code: 24 24 06.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
système tournant et coulissant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aides pour placer. Aides pour disposer les éléments de travail proches de la personne pour lui faciliter l'atteinte, par exemple, les plateaux distributeurs sur supports basculants, les plateaux tournants avec compartiments comprenant : systèmes d'interrupteur et systèmes pour monter un dispositif.
OBS: Code ISO : 24 24 06.