English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
position switch [correct]; switch [correct, noun]; switch of position [correct]; permutation [correct]
DEF: The act of a player changing places with a teammate.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
permutation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Changement réciproque de positions (entre deux coéquipiers).
Spanish (Fútbol)
permutación [correct, feminine noun]; permuta [correct, feminine noun]; cambio de posición [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cambio de posiciones por razones tácticas.