English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
single-pole four position switch [correct, standardized]
OBS: single-pole four position switch : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Appareillage électrique)
commutateur unipolaire à quatre positions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: commutateur unipolaire à quatre positions : terme normalisé par l'ISO.