English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
restore in normal position [verb, officially approved]
CONT: the movement must be completed before either switch is restored to normal position.
OBS: restore in normal position: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
remettre en position normale [officially approved]
CONT: le mouvement doit être terminé avant la remise en position normale de l'une ou l'autre des aiguilles.
OBS: remettre en position normale : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.