English (Scientific Information)
scientific consensus [correct]
DEF: The collective judgement, position, and opinion of the community of scientists in a particular field of science at a particular time.
French (Information scientifique)
consensus scientifique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] position sur laquelle la plupart des scientifiques spécialisés dans un domaine se mettent d'accord, à un moment donné.