English (Electronics; Telecommunications)
jitter-free circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit without shifts in the time or phase position of individual pulses, that cause difficulties in synchronisation and/or detection.
French (Électronique; Télécommunications)
circuit précis [correct, masculine noun]