English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
fixed time frame [correct]
CONT: The Commission has no fixed time frame for the discharge of its full mandate and accordingly is not presently in a position where it can forecast the total cost of the Commission.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
délai à respecter [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Commission n'a pas de délai à respecter en ce qui a trait à l'exécution complète de son mandat et, par conséquent, elle n'est pas en mesure d'estimer le coût total de ses travaux.