English (Aircraft Airframe; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
roll stick position transducer [correct]
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
transmetteur de position de roulis [correct, masculine noun]