English (Recruiting of Personnel; Transfer of Personnel; Public Service)
appointment transfer [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, an appointment to a position where promotion rules apply as opposed to an assignment or any type of temporary transfer.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Mobilité du personnel; Fonction publique)
mutation équivalant à une nomination [correct, feminine noun]