English (Aeroindustry)
dual flap position transmitter [correct]
CONT: The dual flap position transmitter(flap position transmitter) is used to provide electrical signal outputs equivalent to the position of the flaps.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transmetteur double de position des volets [masculine noun]