English (Aeroindustry)
dual-surface position transmitter [correct]
CONT: The dual-surface position transmitter(AFCS surface position transmitter) provides an electrical signal equivalent to the mechanical position of the control surface.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transmetteur double de position de gouverne [masculine noun]