English (Personnel Management (General))
position of trust [correct]
CONT: integrity and faithful accounting of persons occupying positions of trust
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
emploi de confiance [masculine noun]
CONT: intégrité et fidèle administration de personnes qui occupent des emplois de confiance.