English (Transformers)
vector group of a transformer [correct]; transformer vector group [correct]
CONT: Vector group of a transformer... The vector group denotes the way in which the windings of a transformer are connected and the phase position of their respective voltage vectors.
French (Transformateurs)
couplage d'un transformateur [correct, masculine noun]