English (Electrical Measurements; Optical Instruments)
landing voltage [correct]
CONT: For the example below, aluminum oxide sample was imaged at 500 volts(the minimum landing voltage prior to the introduction of the beam deceleration technology) and 200 volts(close to the E1 position for the material).
French (Mesures électriques; Instruments d'optique)
tension d'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun]