English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
take-off warning horn [correct]; takeoff warning horn [correct]
OBS: The takeoff warning horn will sound after the throttles have been advanced to the takeoff position.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
klaxon de décollage [correct, masculine noun]; klaxon décollage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: klaxon décollage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.