English (Satellite Telecommunications)
position-fixing accuracy
CONT: All the ionospheric effects limit the position-fixing accuracy and degrade reception at the lower frequencies within the useful band.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
précision de la mise à poste [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la position nominale de Symphonie ne se situera pas au-delà de 11,5 degrés W (plus ou moins 1 degré selon la précision de la mise à poste.