English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
hydraulic stepping motor [correct]
DEF: Hydraulic motor which follows the commands of a stepped input signal to achieve positional accuracy.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur hydraulique pas à pas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur hydraulique associé à un organe de commande dit "pas à pas" de telle manière que le moteur hydraulique suive les évolutions de ce dernier avec précision.