English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
actual positional deviation
DEF: The distance between the actual position of a positional reference and its basic position specified in the design.
OBS: actual positional deviation : term and definition standardized by ISO in the 1803 standard published in 1973, but not included in the 1997 version.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart de position effectif [masculine noun]
DEF: Distance entre la position effective d'un repère de position et sa position de base spécifiée dans le projet.
OBS: écart de position effectif : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO dans la norme 1803 de 1973, mais non repris dans l'édition de 1997.