English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Astronautics)
position change nystagmus
DEF: A form of nystagmus akin to positional nystagmus but transient only.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Astronautique)
nystagmus de changement de position [masculine noun]
DEF: Forme de nystagmus proche du nystagmus de position mais qui n'est que passager.