English (Computer Programs and Programming)
positional parameter [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
paramètre positionnel [correct, masculine noun]; paramètre à position fixe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
parámetro posicional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parámetro que debe estar en una posición específica dentro de una lista de parámetros.