English (Computer Programs and Programming)
subparameter [correct]; sub-parameter [correct]
DEF: One of the variable items of information that follow a keyword parameter and can be either positional or identified by a keyword.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-paramètre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
subparámetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Uno de los elementos variables de información, que siguen a un parámetro de palabra clave, y que puede estar situado o identificado por una palabra clave.