English (Computer Mathematics)
positional representation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A representation of a number in a positional representation system.
OBS: positional representation : term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
représentation pondérée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Représentation d'un nombre dans une numération pondérée.
OBS: représentation pondérée : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
representación de posición [correct, feminine noun]; representación posicional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Representación de un número en que el valor del mismo depende directamente de la posición que ocupa cada dígito dentro de él.