English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
spherical near-field antenna testing [correct]; SNFA(T) [correct]
CONT: Spherical near-field antenna testing requires that the near-field of the test antenna be sampled in amplitude, phase and polarisation in a regular grid on a spherical surface. This is accomplished... by using a fixed probe and mounting the test antenna on a high-precision antenna positioner.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
mesures d'antenne sur une sphère en champ proche [feminine noun, plural]