English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
micropositioner [correct]
DEF: An instrument used in positioning a film substrate or device for bonding or trimming.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
micropositionneur [correct, masculine noun]; micro-positionneur [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]