English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
linear cylinder; servo-cylinder
OBS: Part of a log positioner.
OBS: Information taken from the 1995-1996 documentation supplied by Forano International in Montreal (Quebec).
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
servo-cylindre [masculine noun]
OBS: Équipement d'un positionneur de billes.
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la documentation offerte par la compagnie Forano International de Montréal.