English (Road Maintenance)
wing travel positioner [correct]
CONT: A wing travel positioner increases the [snowplow truck] driver's field of vision by tucking under the passenger window when not in use, [which] reduces the risk of [accidents].
French (Entretien des routes)
positionneur d'aile [masculine noun]
CONT: Le positionneur d'aile augmente le champ de vision du conducteur [de chasse-neige] en [se plaçant sous] la vitre du passager [lorsqu'il] n'est pas [utilisé, ce qui] réduit les risques d'accident.