English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
positioning [correct]
DEF: [The action of] placing elements, such as text and graphics, on a page to let the page author control the exact location and layer order of a page element.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
positionnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
posicionamiento [correct, masculine noun]