English (Satellite Telecommunications; Military Communications)
defence advanced GPS receiver [correct]; DAGR [correct]
OBS: GPS : global positioning system.
OBS: The defence advanced GPS receiver (DAGR) is a dual frequency military GPS receiver with a Selective 210 G.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Transmissions militaires)
récepteur GPS évolué pour la défense [correct, masculine noun]; DAGR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: GPS : système mondial de localisation.