English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
interferometric algorithm [correct]
CONT: In addition the influence of sensor(transmitter and receiver) positioning errors on the results of the interferometric algorithm was evaluated as well as the benefit of newly developed, permanently embedded sensors. The presented results can be used to evaluate and refine data from ultrasonic monitoring systems.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
algorithme interférométrique [correct, masculine noun]