English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
absolute positioning [correct]
DEF: The placement of an element relative to either the element’s parent or, if there isn’t one, the body.
OBS: Values for the element’s left and top properties are relative to the upper-left corner of the element’s parent.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
positionnement absolu [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
posicionamiento absoluto [correct, masculine noun]