English (Symptoms (Medicine); Mental Disorders)
waxy flexibility [correct, noun]
DEF: A slight, even resistance to positioning by [the] examiner.
PHR: catatonic waxy flexibility
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles mentaux)
flexibilité cireuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résistance légère, régulière au positionnement par l'examinateur.
PHR: flexibilité cireuse catatonique
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Trastornos mentales)
flexibilidad cérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alteración del tono muscular por la cual el paciente tiende a fijar la postura que el examinador moldea pasivamente sobre sus extremidades, como si fuese de cera blanda.