English (Mathematical Geography; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft)
improve positioning accuracy of GPS data to the centimetre level [correct, verb]
French (Géographie mathématique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux)
porter au niveau centimétrique l'exactitude du positionnement des données GPS [correct]