English (Applications of Automation; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
positioning [correct]
DEF: The ability of a robot to move to a programmed position.
PHR: Primary positioning.
PHR: Positioning accuracy, controller, device, rate, table, tolerance.
French (Automatisation et applications; Usinage (Métallurgie))
positionnement [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Positionnement primaire.
PHR: Contrôleur, dispositif, précision, table, tolérance, vitesse de positionnement.