English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiation Protection)
moveable head detector [correct]
OBS: The moveable head detector includes a reliable positioning mechanism that automatically positions the detector at 1 cm from head for complete body coverage.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Physique radiologique et applications; Radioprotection)
détecteur à tête mobile [proposal, masculine noun]; détecteur mobile pour la tête [proposal, masculine noun]; détecteur à mécanisme mobile pour la tête [proposal, masculine noun]