English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for positioning the body [correct]
CONT: Aids for positioning the body during therapy.
OBS: ISO code: 03 48 27.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide au positionnement du corps [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides au positionnement du corps pendant le traîtement
OBS: Code ISO : 03 48 27.