English (Field Artillery; Weapon Systems)
ranger [correct]
CONT: All switches and controls are located in the positioning hands to permit ranger aiming and firing...
French (Artillerie de campagne; Systèmes d'armes)
télémètre [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) tous les boutons de commande sont incorporés aux poignées du télémètre (...)