English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
keyword density [correct]
DEF: A property of the text in a web page which indicates how close together the keywords appear. Some search engines use this property for Positioning. Analysers are available which allow comparisons between pages. Pages can then be produced with the similar keyword densities to those found in high ranking pages.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
densité des mots clés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La terminologie de cette fiche relève des moteurs de recherche Internet.